263 Reading Ave Yardley, PA 19067
Estimated Value: $707,000 - $825,732
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,610
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 Reading Ave, Yardley, PA 19067 and is currently estimated at $769,183, approximately $294 per square foot. 263 Reading Ave is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Edgewood El School, Charles H. Boehm Middle School, and Pennsbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1998
Sold by
S H A Inc
Bought by
Puhl William and Puhl Geraldine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1988
Bought by
S H A Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puhl William | $225,522 | -- | |
| S H A Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Puhl William | $227,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,428 | $44,040 | $7,840 | $36,200 |
| 2024 | $10,428 | $44,040 | $7,840 | $36,200 |
| 2023 | $9,905 | $44,040 | $7,840 | $36,200 |
| 2022 | $9,690 | $44,040 | $7,840 | $36,200 |
| 2021 | $9,536 | $44,040 | $7,840 | $36,200 |
| 2020 | $9,536 | $44,040 | $7,840 | $36,200 |
| 2019 | $9,347 | $44,040 | $7,840 | $36,200 |
| 2018 | $9,183 | $44,040 | $7,840 | $36,200 |
| 2017 | $8,899 | $44,040 | $7,840 | $36,200 |
| 2016 | $8,796 | $44,040 | $7,840 | $36,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,040 | $7,840 | $36,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,040 | $7,840 | $36,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map