Estimated Value: $62,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,669
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 Rue Reece, Houma, LA 70364 and is currently estimated at $229,720, approximately $137 per square foot. 263 Rue Reece is a home located in Terrebonne Parish with nearby schools including Oakshire Elementary School, Evergreen Junior High School, and H. L. Bourgeois High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2022
Sold by
Richards Real Estate Properties Llc
Bought by
Sugar Ridge Construction Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,044
Outstanding Balance
$238,643
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$8,923
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sugar Ridge Construction Inc | $53,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sugar Ridge Construction Inc | $253,044 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,480 | $25,830 | $4,970 | $20,860 |
| 2024 | $2,480 | $4,970 | $4,970 | $0 |
| 2023 | $503 | $4,520 | $4,520 | $0 |
| 2022 | $436 | $4,520 | $4,520 | $0 |
| 2021 | $103 | $1,130 | $1,130 | $0 |
| 2020 | $99 | $1,130 | $1,130 | $0 |
| 2019 | $93 | $980 | $980 | $0 |
| 2018 | $93 | $935 | $935 | $0 |
| 2017 | $94 | $935 | $935 | $0 |
| 2015 | $91 | $935 | $935 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map