263 S Cornerstone Dr Fox Lake, IL 60020
Estimated Value: $365,718 - $410,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,817
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 S Cornerstone Dr, Fox Lake, IL 60020 and is currently estimated at $387,430, approximately $213 per square foot. 263 S Cornerstone Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Big Hollow Primary School, Big Hollow Elementary School, and Big Hollow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2016
Sold by
Calatlantic Group Inc
Bought by
Nance Andrew and Murray Jaclynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,030
Outstanding Balance
$160,778
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,652
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2014
Sold by
Ridge Phoenix Llc
Bought by
The Ryland Group Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2012
Sold by
Remington Pointe Llc
Bought by
Ridge Phoenix Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nance Andrew | $215,821 | Calatlantic Title Inc | |
| The Ryland Group Inc | $204,500 | None Available | |
| Ridge Phoenix Llc | $234,874 | Greater Metropolitan Title L |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nance Andrew | $205,030 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,470 | $112,377 | $14,567 | $97,810 |
| 2024 | $8,596 | $104,072 | $13,490 | $90,582 |
| 2023 | $9,100 | $86,018 | $12,708 | $73,310 |
| 2022 | $9,100 | $79,473 | $9,151 | $70,322 |
| 2021 | $8,732 | $71,468 | $8,626 | $62,842 |
| 2020 | $8,768 | $70,447 | $8,503 | $61,944 |
| 2019 | $8,509 | $67,556 | $8,154 | $59,402 |
| 2018 | $8,555 | $68,831 | $10,232 | $58,599 |
| 2017 | $8,406 | $63,620 | $9,457 | $54,163 |
| 2016 | $6,463 | $35,619 | $8,649 | $26,970 |
| 2015 | $983 | $8,071 | $8,071 | $0 |
| 2014 | $905 | $7,715 | $7,715 | $0 |
| 2012 | $77 | $8,573 | $8,573 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map