263 S Main St Centerville, MA 02632
Centerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $655,969 - $853,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$592/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 S Main St, Centerville, MA 02632 and is currently estimated at $758,242, approximately $592 per square foot. 263 S Main St is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1987
Sold by
O F Rlty Trust
Bought by
Whouley Kate A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whouley Kate A | $102,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whouley Kate A | $62,000 | |
| Open | Whouley Kate A | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Whouley Kate A | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Whouley Kate A | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,604 | $569,100 | $281,100 | $288,000 |
| 2024 | $4,477 | $573,300 | $281,100 | $292,200 |
| 2023 | $4,403 | $527,900 | $278,100 | $249,800 |
| 2022 | $3,755 | $389,500 | $178,100 | $211,400 |
| 2021 | $3,857 | $367,700 | $189,300 | $178,400 |
| 2020 | $3,983 | $363,400 | $200,400 | $163,000 |
| 2019 | $4,029 | $357,200 | $211,500 | $145,700 |
| 2018 | $3,701 | $329,900 | $211,000 | $118,900 |
| 2017 | $3,609 | $335,400 | $216,800 | $118,600 |
| 2016 | $3,612 | $331,400 | $212,800 | $118,600 |
| 2015 | $3,879 | $357,500 | $214,800 | $142,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map