263 Shuster Rd Gibsonia, PA 15044
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $490,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,358
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 Shuster Rd, Gibsonia, PA 15044 and is currently estimated at $407,264, approximately $172 per square foot. 263 Shuster Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Curtisville Pri Center, East Union Intrmd School, and Deer Lakes Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2023
Sold by
Berman Daniel A and Keller Colleen
Bought by
Berman Daniel A and Keller Colleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2023
Sold by
Berman Daniel and Colleen Keller
Bought by
Berman Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2023
Sold by
Berman Daniel A
Bought by
Berman Daniel A and Berman Amp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2018
Sold by
Michael F Castorina
Bought by
Martin Henrietta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berman Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Berman Daniel A | -- | -- | |
| Martin Henrietta | $30,000 | -- | |
| Berman Daniel A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martin Henrietta | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Henrietta | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,636 | $152,900 | $24,000 | $128,900 |
| 2024 | $4,636 | $152,900 | $24,000 | $128,900 |
| 2023 | $4,650 | $152,900 | $24,000 | $128,900 |
| 2022 | $4,650 | $152,900 | $24,000 | $128,900 |
| 2021 | $4,537 | $152,900 | $24,000 | $128,900 |
| 2020 | $4,537 | $152,900 | $24,000 | $128,900 |
| 2019 | $4,537 | $152,900 | $24,000 | $128,900 |
| 2018 | $723 | $152,900 | $24,000 | $128,900 |
| 2017 | $4,537 | $152,900 | $24,000 | $128,900 |
| 2016 | $723 | $152,900 | $24,000 | $128,900 |
| 2015 | $723 | $152,900 | $24,000 | $128,900 |
| 2014 | $4,384 | $152,900 | $24,000 | $128,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map