263 Taylor St Morgantown, WV 26505
Downtown Morgantown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,000 - $283,448
About This Home
Welcome to 263 Taylor St. Apt. 4!
This One Bedroom is close to the Mountain Lair and the Historic Downtown of Morgantown! The apartment is not furnished but still holds great Amenities! Before you move in the apartment, it will be professionally cleaned and maintenced. The unit has one parking spot available.. For utilities you would pay electric, and garbage.
In the apartment you have a double basin sink, a fridge with a freezer compartment attached, a electric oven with an electric stove. Plenty of storage and available space for a small dining table. In the bathroom you have vinyl flooring with a stand-up shower.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gee Properties Llc | $160,000 | None Available |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $650 | -- | -- |
| 08/02/2024 08/02/24 | For Rent | $650 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,963 | $74,460 | $9,240 | $65,220 |
| 2024 | $1,963 | $74,460 | $9,240 | $65,220 |
| 2023 | $1,959 | $74,460 | $9,240 | $65,220 |
| 2022 | $1,883 | $73,860 | $9,240 | $64,620 |
| 2021 | $1,507 | $58,860 | $9,240 | $49,620 |
| 2020 | $1,512 | $58,860 | $9,240 | $49,620 |
| 2019 | $1,521 | $58,860 | $9,240 | $49,620 |
| 2018 | $1,525 | $58,860 | $9,240 | $49,620 |
| 2017 | $1,517 | $58,320 | $8,700 | $49,620 |
| 2016 | $1,542 | $58,980 | $8,100 | $50,880 |
| 2015 | $1,472 | $58,380 | $7,500 | $50,880 |
| 2014 | $1,389 | $57,180 | $6,960 | $50,220 |
Map
- 400 Fife Ave
- 743 Wells St
- 225 Waverly St
- 112 Cornell Ave
- 471 Dallas St
- 459 Dallas St
- 509 E Prospect St
- 921 Revere St
- 929 Garrison Ave
- 612 Clinton Ave
- 1004 College Ave
- 814 Clinton Ave
- 1024 Cayton St
- 624 Monongalia Ave
- 824 Monongalia Ave
- 318 High St
- 613 Louise Ave
- 703 Dayton St
- 0 Lorentz St Unit PARCEL 314
- 0 Lorentz St Unit WVMG2000128
- 678 Spruce St
- 263 Taylor St Unit 4
- 263 Taylor St Unit 263 Taylor
- 316 Fife St
- 664 Spruce St
- 664 Spruce St Unit 2
- 664 Spruce St
- 662 Spruce St Unit 662 apt 2
- 662 Spruce St Unit 4
- 662 Spruce St Unit 662 apt 1
- 662 Spruce St
- 663 Price St
- 663 Price St Unit 1
- 669 Price St Unit Taylor street
- 669 Price St
- 669 Price St
- 669 Price St
- 284 Taylor St Unit 286
- 669 Spruce St
- 679 Spruce St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.