263 W Kemper Rd Cincinnati, OH 45246
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,405
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 W Kemper Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45246 and is currently estimated at $213,329, approximately $151 per square foot. 263 W Kemper Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Springdale Elementary School, Princeton Community Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2014
Sold by
Bechtol Marjorie
Bought by
Reno Carolyn and Reno Randy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2012
Sold by
Rolf David
Bought by
Bechtol Marjorie and Bechtol Family Irrevocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2011
Sold by
Bechtol Marjorie
Bought by
Rolf David
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reno Carolyn | -- | Attorney | |
| Bechtol Marjorie | -- | Attorney | |
| Rolf David | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,052 | $50,964 | $13,111 | $37,853 |
| 2023 | $2,211 | $50,964 | $13,111 | $37,853 |
| 2022 | $2,343 | $43,957 | $12,786 | $31,171 |
| 2021 | $2,283 | $43,957 | $12,786 | $31,171 |
| 2020 | $2,306 | $43,957 | $12,786 | $31,171 |
| 2019 | $2,135 | $37,569 | $10,927 | $26,642 |
| 2018 | $2,009 | $37,569 | $10,927 | $26,642 |
| 2017 | $1,890 | $37,569 | $10,927 | $26,642 |
| 2016 | $1,687 | $33,293 | $10,343 | $22,950 |
| 2015 | $1,246 | $33,293 | $10,343 | $22,950 |
| 2014 | $1,251 | $33,293 | $10,343 | $22,950 |
| 2013 | $1,330 | $35,417 | $11,004 | $24,413 |
Source: Public Records
Map