T
Seller's Agent in 2024
The Ponte Group
Keller Williams South Watuppa
(508) 642-4802
2 in this area
718 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $519,532 - $1,037,000
Situated in a desirable residential area, this single-level home features a well-designed layout with generously sized bedrooms and an open-concept living room and kitchen. While the property is move-in ready, it offers opportunities for customization to make it your own.
Co-Listed By
Clifford Ponte
Keller Williams South Watuppa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iacozzi Nicholas | $940,000 | -- | |
| Iacozzi Vincent | -- | -- | |
| 263 Ware St Llc | -- | -- | |
| Iacozzi Vincent | $440,000 | None Available | |
| Cascade Funding Mtg T Hb1 | $475,000 | None Available | |
| Cascade Funding Mtg T Hb1 | $475,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Iacozzi Nicholas | $500,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/21/2024 11/21/24 | Sold | $440,000 | 0.0% | $390 / Sq Ft |
| 10/05/2024 10/05/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/26/2024 09/26/24 | For Sale | $440,000 | -- | $390 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,858 | $444,800 | $242,000 | $202,800 |
| 2024 | $5,590 | $414,100 | $242,000 | $172,100 |
| 2023 | $5,544 | $393,500 | $242,000 | $151,500 |
| 2022 | $5,378 | $354,500 | $224,000 | $130,500 |
| 2021 | $0 | $332,000 | $196,100 | $135,900 |
| 2020 | $4,895 | $318,700 | $186,700 | $132,000 |
| 2019 | $4,646 | $294,000 | $155,500 | $138,500 |
| 2018 | $731 | $271,200 | $148,300 | $122,900 |
| 2017 | $4,186 | $273,500 | $144,100 | $129,400 |
| 2016 | $4,048 | $262,700 | $137,200 | $125,500 |
| 2015 | $3,768 | $243,100 | $137,200 | $105,900 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2024
The Ponte Group
Keller Williams South Watuppa
(508) 642-4802
2 in this area
718 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Clifford Ponte
Keller Williams South Watuppa
Buyer's Agent in 2024
John J. Allaire
Easton Real Estate, LLC
(508) 958-3000
8 in this area
133 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73295919
APN: MANS-000032-000000-000053
Ask me questions while you tour the home.