263 Williamson Ave Hillside, NJ 07205
Estimated Value: $419,895 - $557,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,216
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 Williamson Ave, Hillside, NJ 07205 and is currently estimated at $483,974, approximately $218 per square foot. 263 Williamson Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Abram P. Morris-Saybrook Elementary School, Ola Edwards Community School, and Hurden Looker School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1988
Bought by
Bethea Joseph E and Bethea Anita L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bethea Joseph E | $119,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,443 | $102,300 | $37,400 | $64,900 |
| 2024 | $8,197 | $102,300 | $37,400 | $64,900 |
| 2023 | $8,197 | $102,300 | $37,400 | $64,900 |
| 2022 | $8,122 | $102,300 | $37,400 | $64,900 |
| 2021 | $8,068 | $102,300 | $37,400 | $64,900 |
| 2020 | $8,021 | $102,300 | $37,400 | $64,900 |
| 2019 | $7,866 | $102,300 | $37,400 | $64,900 |
| 2018 | $7,787 | $102,300 | $37,400 | $64,900 |
| 2017 | $7,740 | $102,300 | $37,400 | $64,900 |
| 2016 | $7,731 | $102,300 | $37,400 | $64,900 |
| 2015 | $7,662 | $102,300 | $37,400 | $64,900 |
| 2014 | $7,542 | $102,300 | $37,400 | $64,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map