263 Wingo Rd Empire, AL 35063
Estimated Value: $43,000 - $159,000
Studio
--
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 Wingo Rd, Empire, AL 35063 and is currently estimated at $85,549, approximately $86 per square foot. 263 Wingo Rd is a home located in Walker County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2013
Sold by
Talley John and Watts Susie
Bought by
Snow Roger and Snow Rhonda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2011
Sold by
Hamilton Pamela
Bought by
Talley Johnny and Watts Susie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snow Roger | -- | -- | |
| Talley Johnny | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $175 | $6,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $175 | $6,880 | $440 | $6,440 |
| 2023 | $175 | $6,300 | $440 | $5,860 |
| 2022 | $155 | $6,080 | $440 | $5,640 |
| 2021 | $137 | $5,388 | $440 | $4,948 |
| 2020 | $137 | $5,380 | $440 | $4,940 |
| 2019 | $137 | $5,380 | $440 | $4,940 |
| 2018 | $107 | $4,200 | $440 | $3,760 |
| 2017 | $103 | $4,020 | $440 | $3,580 |
| 2016 | $103 | $4,020 | $440 | $3,580 |
| 2015 | $103 | $4,020 | $440 | $3,580 |
| 2014 | $100 | $3,920 | $440 | $3,480 |
| 2013 | $100 | $3,920 | $440 | $3,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map