2630 Alanby Ct Charlotte, NC 28270
Hembstead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,147,929 - $1,363,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,441
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2630 Alanby Ct, Charlotte, NC 28270 and is currently estimated at $1,229,982, approximately $357 per square foot. 2630 Alanby Ct is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Lane Elementary, South Charlotte Middle, and Providence High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,051 | $910,900 | $225,000 | $685,900 |
| 2024 | $7,051 | $910,900 | $225,000 | $685,900 |
| 2023 | $6,821 | $910,900 | $225,000 | $685,900 |
| 2022 | $6,834 | $695,200 | $170,000 | $525,200 |
| 2021 | $6,823 | $695,200 | $170,000 | $525,200 |
| 2020 | $6,816 | $695,200 | $170,000 | $525,200 |
| 2019 | $6,800 | $695,200 | $170,000 | $525,200 |
| 2018 | $6,582 | $496,100 | $114,000 | $382,100 |
| 2017 | $6,485 | $496,100 | $114,000 | $382,100 |
| 2016 | $6,475 | $496,100 | $114,000 | $382,100 |
| 2015 | $6,464 | $484,000 | $114,000 | $370,000 |
| 2014 | $6,279 | $484,000 | $114,000 | $370,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map