2630 Boldt St Dearborn, MI 48124
Crowley Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $140,247 - $193,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2630 Boldt St, Dearborn, MI 48124 and is currently estimated at $162,312, approximately $176 per square foot. 2630 Boldt St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Long Elementary School, Smith Middle School, and Edsel Ford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2015
Sold by
Reppenhagen Audrey Irene and Reppenhagen Roy E
Bought by
Reppenhagen Roy A and Reppenhagen Christopher Roy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reppenhagen Roy A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,932 | $60,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,313 | $54,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,462 | $50,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,398 | $43,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,624 | $40,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,608 | $30,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,365 | $27,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $391 | $26,100 | $0 | $0 |