2630 Broken Arrow Dr Fort Wayne, IN 46825
Concordia Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $195,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,556
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2630 Broken Arrow Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46825 and is currently estimated at $210,286, approximately $82 per square foot. 2630 Broken Arrow Dr is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Mabel K. Holland Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Northrop High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2006
Sold by
Maus Jamie M and Stone Gabriel W
Bought by
Maus Jamie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,719
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$158,567
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2001
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Maus Jamie M and Stone Gabriel W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,468
Interest Rate
6.64%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maus Jamie M | -- | Pioneer Title Env | |
| Maus Jamie M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maus Jamie M | $92,000 | |
| Closed | Maus Jamie M | $50,468 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,176 | $191,800 | $24,700 | $167,100 |
| 2024 | $2,031 | $191,900 | $24,700 | $167,200 |
| 2023 | $2,031 | $185,700 | $24,700 | $161,000 |
| 2022 | $1,866 | $168,900 | $24,700 | $144,200 |
| 2021 | $1,461 | $134,300 | $14,400 | $119,900 |
| 2020 | $1,297 | $123,400 | $14,400 | $109,000 |
| 2019 | $1,169 | $112,400 | $14,400 | $98,000 |
| 2018 | $1,108 | $106,300 | $14,400 | $91,900 |
| 2017 | $941 | $95,400 | $14,400 | $81,000 |
| 2016 | $943 | $95,300 | $14,400 | $80,900 |
| 2014 | $953 | $96,500 | $14,400 | $82,100 |
| 2013 | $819 | $90,000 | $14,400 | $75,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map