NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2630 Holliday Rd Greer, SC 29651

Estimated Value: $393,000 - $466,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,300 Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 13, 2019

Last sale price $249,000 $108 Per Sq Ft

Est. 69% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,401 / mo

About This Home

INCENTIVE!! $3000 TO BUYER, submit contract by June 3, 2019. New best selling floorplan in Greer. The king has passed the test of time with an open floorplan and simple layout that has everything conveniently located but spacious as well. Walk in your front door and your dining room is located at the front, it is open to the kitchen and living room. The kitchen features plenty of cabinets and counter space with granite and stainless steel! The eat in kitchen island will have you and your crew happy happy happy. The great room is fantastic for entertaining as it is open to the kitchen. Off of the kitchen is a large walk in pantry with plenty of room for storage. At the back of the home is the gorgeous and welcoming sunroom with fireplace! Year round enjoyment. The master suite is complete with large windows and a ceiling fan, as well as bathroom and walk in closet. The master bathroom includes tile flooring and a tiled shower, as well as double sinks and separate water closet. Past the master bedroom is the large walk in laundry room and mudroom area, perfect for you to customize! On the other side of the home are two bedrooms and the guest bathroom, as well as the den/office. This home has everything on the inside and nearly 1/2 acre on the outside with NO HOA, and is conveniently located to Greer, Greenville, and Spartanburg.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 11, 2019
Closed on
Sep 12, 2019
List Price
$289,900
Sold Price
$249,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,900
-14.11%
Current Estimated Value
$421,669

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$172,669
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.18%
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,447
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$257,222

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2018
Sold by
James & Company Builders Llc
Bought by
Holtzclaw Tracey and Holiday Rd Land Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.38%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Johnson Kevin G $249,000 None Available
Holtzclaw Tracey $120,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Johnson Kevin G $189,000
Previous Owner Holtzclaw Tracey $200,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/13/2019 09/13/19 Sold $249,000 -0.4% $113 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/12/2019 07/12/19 Price Changed $249,900 -3.8% $114 / Sq Ft
06/27/2019 06/27/19 Price Changed $259,900 -3.7% $118 / Sq Ft
05/31/2019 05/31/19 Price Changed $269,900 -1.8% $123 / Sq Ft
05/21/2019 05/21/19 Price Changed $274,900 -1.8% $125 / Sq Ft
04/11/2019 04/11/19 Price Changed $279,900 -3.4% $127 / Sq Ft
01/11/2019 01/11/19 For Sale $289,900 -- $132 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,429 $11,560 $1,600 $9,960
2024 $1,429 $10,050 $880 $9,170
2023 $1,338 $10,050 $880 $9,170
2022 $1,248 $10,050 $880 $9,170
2021 $1,235 $10,050 $880 $9,170
2020 $1,289 $9,950 $1,260 $8,690
2019 $1,618 $5,150 $1,890 $3,260
2018 $362 $1,080 $1,080 $0
2017 $353 $1,080 $1,080 $0
2016 $330 $18,000 $18,000 $0
2015 $330 $18,000 $18,000 $0