2630 Ingram Rd High Point, NC 27263
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,224 - $227,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,516
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2630 Ingram Rd, High Point, NC 27263 and is currently estimated at $210,056, approximately $138 per square foot. 2630 Ingram Rd is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Allen Jay Elementary School, Southern Guilford Middle, and Southern Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1994
Bought by
Patton Charles Gregory
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patton Charles Gregory | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,437 | $104,300 | $20,000 | $84,300 |
| 2024 | $1,437 | $104,300 | $20,000 | $84,300 |
| 2023 | $1,437 | $104,300 | $20,000 | $84,300 |
| 2022 | $1,406 | $104,300 | $20,000 | $84,300 |
| 2021 | $1,010 | $73,300 | $17,000 | $56,300 |
| 2020 | $1,010 | $73,300 | $17,000 | $56,300 |
| 2019 | $1,010 | $73,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,005 | $73,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,010 | $73,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,172 | $83,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,179 | $83,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,199 | $83,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map