NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $571,000 - $581,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,769 Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 29, 2021

Last sale price $485,000 $274 Per Sq Ft

Est. 19% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,715 / mo

19 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2021

Spacious 3/2 pool home on canal! Open floor plan with completely remodeled kitchen. Solid wood cabinets, top of the line KitchenAid stainless steel appliances, granite countertops. Large 5x8 island with storage and granite that can easily seat 10-12. Recessed lighting. Oversized laundry room. Tile throughout home, one bedroom has laminate wood floors. PGT hurricane impact windows. Heat recovery system for hot water heater. Insulated hurricane garage door. Screen enclosed 30x15 pool with child safety fence. New brick paver driveway. Freshly painted inside and outside including garage. Fenced yard. Newer sprinkler system. Mature oak trees. No HOA! Walking distance to elementary school. This one won't last!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dolores Mick

NextHome Treasure Coast License #3047694 Listed on: 10/20/2021

NextHome Treasure Coast

Last Buyer's Agent

Jean Neal

Komplete Realty LLC License #3319014

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,815

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 7,848 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home fronts a canal
  • West Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,769 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Coral Gate Sec 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 484219050660

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,815

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

7,848 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: South of Sample rd and north of Copans Rd off Banks Rd
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Main Level Primary, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 1769.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds, Sliding, Storm Window(s)

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Canal, Pool
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers Automatic, Sprinkler System, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Canal Front
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Screened
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Closet
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 484219050660
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7840.8
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: RES

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2815.07

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 20, 2021
Closed on
Nov 29, 2021
List Price
$499,900
Sold Price
$485,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-2.98%
Current Estimated Value
$576,247

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$91,247
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.95%
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$382,239
Interest Rate
3.1%
Estimated Equity
$194,008

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 1999
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 1997
Sold by
Jordak Ralph G and Jordak Alice M
Bought by
Cipullo Margaret and Rubin Diane

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,200
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 1991
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ortiz Victoria $485,000 Advantage Title Llc
Available Not $134,000 --
Cipullo Margaret $128,000 --
Available Not $98,214 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ortiz Victoria $420,000
Previous Owner Cipullo Margaret $115,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/29/2021 11/29/21 Sold $485,000 -3.0% $274 / Sq Ft
10/30/2021 10/30/21 Pending -- -- --
10/14/2021 10/14/21 For Sale $499,900 -- $283 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $7,655 $391,190 -- --
2025 $7,465 $380,910 -- --
2024 $7,322 $370,180 -- --
2023 $7,322 $359,400 $0 $0
2022 $7,006 $348,940 $0 $0
2021 $2,866 $159,160 $0 $0
2020 $2,815 $156,970 $0 $0
2019 $2,760 $153,450 $0 $0
2018 $2,590 $150,590 $0 $0
2017 $2,559 $147,500 $0 $0
2016 $2,474 $144,470 $0 $0
2015 $2,535 $143,470 $0 $0
2014 $2,545 $142,340 $0 $0
2013 -- $150,520 $45,130 $105,390
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10752201

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 48-42-19-05-0660

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.