2630 S 79th St E Muskogee, OK 74403
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $613,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,748
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2630 S 79th St E, Muskogee, OK 74403 and is currently estimated at $452,526, approximately $95 per square foot. 2630 S 79th St E is a home located in Muskogee County with nearby schools including Creek Elementary School, 8th & 9th Grade Academy @ Alice Robertson, and Muskogee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2000
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1984
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $5,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,631 | $31,558 | $1,364 | $30,194 |
| 2023 | $3,405 | $31,558 | $1,364 | $30,194 |
| 2022 | $2,977 | $30,639 | $1,364 | $29,275 |
| 2021 | $2,899 | $28,881 | $1,364 | $27,517 |
| 2020 | $2,856 | $28,881 | $1,364 | $27,517 |
| 2019 | $2,790 | $28,881 | $1,364 | $27,517 |
| 2018 | $2,731 | $28,881 | $1,364 | $27,517 |
| 2017 | $2,703 | $29,112 | $682 | $28,430 |
| 2016 | $2,750 | $29,112 | $682 | $28,430 |
| 2015 | $2,779 | $29,112 | $682 | $28,430 |
| 2014 | $0 | $29,112 | $682 | $28,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map