2630 Treeline Dr Unit 168 Concord, NC 28027
Estimated Value: $616,740 - $643,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,239
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2630 Treeline Dr Unit 168, Concord, NC 28027 and is currently estimated at $633,935, approximately $195 per square foot. 2630 Treeline Dr Unit 168 is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including W.R. Odell Elementary School, Harris Road Middle, and Northwest Cabarrus High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2022
Sold by
Zillow Homes Property Trust
Bought by
Wcp Sfr Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2021
Sold by
Doyle Kenneth and Doyle Parker H
Bought by
Zillow Homes Property Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Doyle Parker H
Bought by
Doyle Kenneth and Doyle Parker H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2016
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of Coroline Inc
Bought by
Kothacheruvn Somasundaram
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2015
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of Carolinas Inc
Bought by
The Rhoda Koeppel Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wcp Sfr Properties Llc | $557,000 | Costner Law Office Pllc | |
| Zillow Homes Property Trust | $537,000 | Zillow Closing Services Llc | |
| Doyle Kenneth | -- | None Available | |
| Doyle Parker H | -- | None Available | |
| Kothacheruvn Somasundaram | $327,500 | None Available | |
| The Rhoda Koeppel Trust | $333,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,306 | $555,350 | $114,000 | $441,350 |
| 2024 | $6,306 | $555,350 | $114,000 | $441,350 |
| 2023 | $4,832 | $352,670 | $73,000 | $279,670 |
| 2022 | $4,832 | $352,670 | $73,000 | $279,670 |
| 2021 | $4,832 | $352,670 | $73,000 | $279,670 |
| 2020 | $4,832 | $352,670 | $73,000 | $279,670 |
| 2019 | $4,435 | $323,750 | $64,000 | $259,750 |
| 2018 | $4,371 | $323,750 | $64,000 | $259,750 |
| 2017 | $4,306 | $323,750 | $64,000 | $259,750 |
| 2016 | -- | $38,000 | $38,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map