Estimated Value: $281,000 - $399,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 26301 W 3rd Ave, Eleva, WI 54738 and is currently estimated at $333,970. 26301 W 3rd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Eleva-Strum Elementary School, Eleva Elementary School, and Eleva-Strum High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,899 | $270,800 | $21,000 | $249,800 |
| 2024 | $5,111 | $270,800 | $21,000 | $249,800 |
| 2023 | $4,959 | $270,800 | $21,000 | $249,800 |
| 2022 | $5,037 | $270,800 | $21,000 | $249,800 |
| 2021 | $2,155 | $116,800 | $21,000 | $95,800 |
| 2020 | $500 | $14,900 | $14,000 | $900 |
| 2019 | $187 | $7,500 | $7,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $187 | $7,500 | $7,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $183 | $7,500 | $7,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $170 | $7,500 | $7,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $163 | $7,500 | $7,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $167 | $7,500 | $7,500 | $0 |
| 2011 | $160 | $7,500 | $7,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map