26304 E 724 Rd Proctor, OK 74457
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $217,824
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26304 E 724 Rd, Proctor, OK 74457 and is currently estimated at $185,608, approximately $128 per square foot. 26304 E 724 Rd is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Briggs Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1998
Sold by
Gulela Mae Kindle
Bought by
Toney and Carolyn Pritchett
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toney | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $244 | $3,838 | $248 | $3,590 |
| 2024 | $225 | $3,726 | $248 | $3,478 |
| 2023 | $225 | $3,040 | $346 | $2,694 |
| 2022 | $174 | $3,040 | $346 | $2,694 |
| 2021 | $161 | $3,040 | $346 | $2,694 |
| 2020 | $194 | $3,447 | $346 | $3,101 |
| 2019 | $190 | $3,373 | $346 | $3,027 |
| 2018 | $209 | $3,576 | $346 | $3,230 |
| 2017 | $227 | $3,781 | $346 | $3,435 |
| 2016 | $263 | $4,197 | $346 | $3,851 |
| 2015 | $214 | $4,074 | $346 | $3,728 |