26307 127th St SE Monroe, WA 98272
Woods Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $579,000 - $834,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,641
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26307 127th St SE, Monroe, WA 98272 and is currently estimated at $694,540, approximately $423 per square foot. 26307 127th St SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Salem Woods Elementary School and Monroe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2025
Sold by
Frogget J Micheal J and Frogget Jon Michael
Bought by
Jon And Janie Trust and Frogget
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1999
Sold by
Knott Dorothy M
Bought by
Frogget J Micheal and Frogget Janie Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1998
Sold by
Knott William R and Knott Dorothy M
Bought by
Knott William R and Knott Dorothy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,400
Interest Rate
11.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jon And Janie Trust | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Frogget J Micheal | $180,000 | First American Title | |
| Knott William R | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Frogget J Micheal | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Knott William R | $142,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,888 | $600,200 | $335,000 | $265,200 |
| 2025 | $4,583 | $592,500 | $300,000 | $292,500 |
| 2024 | $4,583 | $553,200 | $271,000 | $282,200 |
| 2023 | $4,682 | $619,400 | $320,000 | $299,400 |
| 2022 | $4,301 | $448,800 | $207,000 | $241,800 |
| 2020 | $3,870 | $388,600 | $170,000 | $218,600 |
| 2019 | $3,659 | $365,300 | $157,000 | $208,300 |
| 2018 | $4,045 | $327,000 | $132,000 | $195,000 |
| 2017 | $3,822 | $321,900 | $111,000 | $210,900 |
| 2016 | $3,958 | $301,600 | $102,000 | $199,600 |
| 2015 | $3,732 | $267,400 | $82,000 | $185,400 |
| 2013 | $3,444 | $225,200 | $60,000 | $165,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map