2631 County Road 65 Fruithurst, AL 36262
Estimated Value: $80,953 - $194,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,566
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2631 County Road 65, Fruithurst, AL 36262 and is currently estimated at $133,318, approximately $85 per square foot. 2631 County Road 65 is a home located in Cleburne County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $259 | $8,286 | $852 | $7,434 |
| 2024 | $259 | $13,094 | $1,374 | $11,720 |
| 2023 | $243 | $11,936 | $1,272 | $10,664 |
| 2022 | $221 | $11,936 | $1,272 | $10,664 |
| 2021 | $0 | $11,936 | $1,272 | $10,664 |
| 2020 | $0 | $10,902 | $1,200 | $9,702 |
| 2019 | $0 | $10,902 | $1,200 | $9,702 |
| 2018 | $0 | $10,902 | $1,200 | $9,702 |
| 2017 | $0 | $10,902 | $1,200 | $9,702 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,609 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $66,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map