Estimated Value: $223,442 - $778,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,821
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2631 Glenbrae Ln, Irwin, PA 15642 and is currently estimated at $527,361, approximately $109 per square foot. 2631 Glenbrae Ln is a home with nearby schools including Hahntown Elementary, Hillcrest Intermediate School, and Norwin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2025
Sold by
Swinston George and Swinston Tina Safran
Bought by
Swinston Tina Safran
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swinston Tina Safran | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,028 | $88,230 | $5,500 | $82,730 |
| 2025 | $11,616 | $88,230 | $5,500 | $82,730 |
| 2024 | $11,102 | $88,230 | $5,500 | $82,730 |
| 2023 | $10,485 | $88,230 | $5,500 | $82,730 |
| 2022 | $10,397 | $88,230 | $5,500 | $82,730 |
| 2021 | $10,397 | $88,230 | $5,500 | $82,730 |
| 2020 | $10,185 | $88,230 | $5,500 | $82,730 |
| 2019 | $9,548 | $84,840 | $5,500 | $79,340 |
| 2018 | $9,344 | $84,840 | $5,500 | $79,340 |
| 2017 | $9,141 | $84,840 | $5,500 | $79,340 |
| 2016 | $8,780 | $84,840 | $5,500 | $79,340 |
| 2015 | $8,780 | $84,840 | $5,500 | $79,340 |
| 2014 | $8,623 | $84,840 | $5,500 | $79,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map