2631 Greenleaf Terrace Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $348,012 - $394,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,846
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2631 Greenleaf Terrace, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $370,503, approximately $200 per square foot. 2631 Greenleaf Terrace is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Annie Lucy Williams Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2020
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Koeck Paul Joseph and Koeck Teresa Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,084
Outstanding Balance
$196,117
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$174,386
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koeck Paul Joseph | $276,355 | Dhi Title Of Florida |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koeck Paul Joseph | $221,084 |
Source: Public Records