2631 Little River 21 Foreman, AR 71836
Estimated Value: $224,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,882
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2631 Little River 21, Foreman, AR 71836 and is currently estimated at $224,000, approximately $77 per square foot. 2631 Little River 21 is a home located in Little River County with nearby schools including Oscar Hamilton Elementary School and Foreman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2004
Bought by
Gross Mike D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1999
Bought by
Belanger Barry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1996
Bought by
Belanger Barry and Rt 1 Box 255
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1981
Bought by
Lavoice
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Mike D | $84,000 | -- | |
| Belanger Barry | -- | -- | |
| Belanger Barry | -- | -- | |
| Lavoice | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $342 | $6,810 | $5,000 | $1,810 |
| 2024 | $342 | $6,810 | $5,000 | $1,810 |
| 2023 | $1,357 | $28,310 | $5,000 | $23,310 |
| 2022 | $1,244 | $28,310 | $5,000 | $23,310 |
| 2021 | $1,131 | $22,520 | $2,250 | $20,270 |
| 2020 | $1,131 | $22,520 | $2,250 | $20,270 |
| 2019 | $1,131 | $22,520 | $2,250 | $20,270 |
| 2018 | $939 | $22,520 | $2,250 | $20,270 |
| 2017 | $939 | $22,520 | $2,250 | $20,270 |
| 2016 | $980 | $23,490 | $1,660 | $21,830 |
| 2015 | $950 | $22,772 | $987 | $21,785 |
| 2014 | $460 | $20,144 | $873 | $19,271 |
Source: Public Records
Map