NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2631 Quaker Rd Palmyra, NY 14522

Estimated Value: $405,000 - $580,000

5 Beds
5 Baths
4,635 Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 19, 2016

Last sale price $292,000 $63 Per Sq Ft

Est. 77% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,785 / mo

32 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wooded Lot
  • 5.06 Acre Lot
  • Guest Quarters
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of January 2016

HISTORIC TAMERLAYNE COBBLESTONE HOMESTEAD NOW AVAILABLE!!! RESTORED WITH LOVE AND ATTENTION TO EVERY DETAIL. TODAYS AMENITIES WITH OLD WORLD CHARM**HAND HONED BEAMS, WIDE PLANK FLOORS, 6 FIREPLACES, MOLDINGS AND DETAILING EXQUISITE**FULLY RESTORED TWO STORY BARNS, AND OUT BUILDINGS, **GORGEOUS 5+ ACRES OF ROLLING MEADOWS, PEACEFUL AND PRIVATE** N-E-W ADDITION WITH 1ST FLOOR MASTER SUITE, GORGEOUS BATH, SITTING AREA***

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Holly Creek

Listing by Howard Hanna License #30CR0701689 Listed on: 09/25/2015

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Patricia Patric

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10301216314

Howard Hanna

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $14,962

Year Built

  • Built in 1827

Lot Details

  • 5.06 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Historic Home

Parking

  • 4 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,635 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • 7 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Guest Quarters
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 5 Full Bathrooms
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Sump Pump

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 543089-064-111-0000-193-827-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$14,962

Year Built

Built in 1827

Lot Details

5.06 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1827
  • Horses: Yes
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Agricultural, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: Main Thoroughfare
  • Directions: Take Route 31 East to Walworth Road. Turn Left onto Walworth Road and Right onto Quaker Road
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Historic/Antique
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Linoleum, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, French Door(s)/Atrium Door(s), Separate/Formal Living Room, Guest Accommodations, Jetted Tub, Country Kitchen, Library, Pantry, See Remarks, Natural Woodwork, In-Law Floorplan, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Workshop
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplaces: 7
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 5.06
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stone, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Driveway, Other

Utilities

  • Cooling: Wall Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Oil, Baseboard, Steam
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Palmyra-Macedon

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 543089-064-111-0000-193-827-0000
  • Horse Amenities: Horses Allowed
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 14962.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2023
Sold by
Baldwin Leroy A and Baldwin Emmelyn L
Bought by
L E
Current Estimated Value
$515,622

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2017
Sold by
Deisenroth Janet M and Bell Jacquelyn M
Bought by
Logan-Baldwin Emmelyn S and Baldwin Roy A

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 25, 2015
Closed on
Jan 20, 2016
List Price
$329,900
Sold Price
$292,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$37,900
-11.49%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.67%
Original Mortgage
$233,600
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

L E -- None Available
Logan-Baldwin Emmelyn S $260,000 --
Baldwin Leroy A $292,000 James Vazzana
Karl Rebecca $298,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Baldwin Leroy A $233,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/19/2016 01/19/16 Sold $292,000 -11.5% $63 / Sq Ft
10/27/2015 10/27/15 Pending -- -- --
09/25/2015 09/25/15 For Sale $329,900 -- $71 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,941 $374,000 $42,000 $332,000
2024 $11,941 $374,000 $42,000 $332,000
2023 $11,826 $374,000 $42,000 $332,000
2022 $11,852 $374,000 $42,000 $332,000
2021 $12,221 $292,000 $34,400 $257,600
2020 $20,193 $292,000 $34,400 $257,600
2019 $20,074 $292,000 $34,400 $257,600
2018 $11,393 $292,000 $34,400 $257,600
2017 -- $292,000 $34,400 $257,600
2016 -- $292,000 $34,400 $257,600
2015 -- $389,500 $34,400 $355,100
2014 -- $389,500 $34,400 $355,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R284833

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 543000-064-111-0000-193-827-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.