2631 Ware Ln Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,712 - $386,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
930
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2631 Ware Ln, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $363,428, approximately $390 per square foot. 2631 Ware Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2005
Sold by
Corliss Arthur A and Corliss Marquita S
Bought by
Corliss Arthur A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1999
Sold by
Corliss Arthur A and Corliss M S
Bought by
Corliss Arthur A and Corliss Marquita S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corliss Arthur A | -- | -- | |
| Corliss Arthur A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,215 | $173,043 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,203 | $168,003 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,203 | $163,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,071 | $158,360 | $0 | $0 |