26315 Lancer Ln Punta Gorda, FL 33983
Deep Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,000 - $488,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,453
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26315 Lancer Ln, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 and is currently estimated at $455,438, approximately $185 per square foot. 26315 Lancer Ln is a home located in Charlotte County with nearby schools including Deep Creek Elementary School, Punta Gorda Middle School, and Charlotte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2013
Sold by
Housen Elfreda M and Housen Elfreda
Bought by
The Elfreda M Housen Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Elfreda M Housen Trust | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,566 | $180,743 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,518 | $167,064 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,367 | $162,198 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,352 | $157,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,299 | $155,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,203 | $151,808 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,009 | $148,977 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,985 | $145,913 | $0 | $0 |