26318 Gladding Rd Mears, VA 23409
Estimated Value: $76,532 - $207,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,992
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26318 Gladding Rd, Mears, VA 23409 and is currently estimated at $125,511, approximately $63 per square foot. 26318 Gladding Rd is a home located in Accomack County with nearby schools including Metompkin Elementary School, Arcadia Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2011
Bought by
Stevens Cindy E and Stevens Cindy E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,888
Outstanding Balance
$76,720
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$48,791
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Cindy E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stevens Cindy E | $109,888 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $287 | $53,700 | $16,700 | $37,000 |
| 2024 | $260 | $53,700 | $16,700 | $37,000 |
| 2023 | $264 | $44,400 | $16,700 | $27,700 |
| 2022 | $264 | $44,400 | $16,700 | $27,700 |
| 2021 | $255 | $41,800 | $16,700 | $25,100 |
| 2020 | $255 | $41,800 | $16,700 | $25,100 |
| 2019 | $273 | $44,800 | $16,700 | $28,100 |
| 2018 | $273 | $44,800 | $16,700 | $28,100 |
| 2017 | $309 | $50,600 | $17,000 | $33,600 |
| 2016 | $309 | $50,600 | $17,000 | $33,600 |
| 2015 | $33 | $56,100 | $17,000 | $39,100 |
| 2014 | $325 | $56,100 | $17,000 | $39,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $63,600 | $17,000 | $46,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map