2632 E 31st Ave Denver, CO 80205
Skyland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,000 - $556,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
751
Sq Ft
$699/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2632 E 31st Ave, Denver, CO 80205 and is currently estimated at $525,127, approximately $699 per square foot. 2632 E 31st Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Columbine Elementary School, Whittier ECE-8 School, and Bruce Randolph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1996
Sold by
Grace White Marye
Bought by
Davila Hector Puentes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,383
Interest Rate
8.17%
Estimated Equity
$520,744
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davila Hector Puentes | $66,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davila Hector Puentes | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,984 | $40,290 | $27,330 | $27,330 |
| 2024 | $2,984 | $37,680 | $22,290 | $15,390 |
| 2023 | $2,920 | $37,680 | $22,290 | $15,390 |
| 2022 | $2,513 | $31,600 | $24,500 | $7,100 |
| 2021 | $2,425 | $32,500 | $25,200 | $7,300 |
| 2020 | $2,215 | $29,850 | $20,160 | $9,690 |
| 2019 | $2,153 | $29,850 | $20,160 | $9,690 |
| 2018 | $1,738 | $22,470 | $15,230 | $7,240 |
| 2017 | $1,733 | $22,470 | $15,230 | $7,240 |
| 2016 | $1,448 | $17,760 | $11,224 | $6,536 |
| 2015 | $1,388 | $17,760 | $11,224 | $6,536 |
| 2014 | $1,086 | $13,070 | $3,924 | $9,146 |
Source: Public Records
Map