2632 Hilltop Rd Springfield, IL 62712
Estimated payment $2,976/month
Highlights
- 11.4 Acre Lot
- Fruit Trees
- Solid Surface Countertops
- Rochester High School Rated A-
- Pond
- 2 Car Detached Garage
About This Home
Due to no fault of seller - this beauty is back on the market. FHA and VA loans will pass and appraise! Perfect home if you're looking for country living. Located in the Rochester School District between Springfield and Rochester, this stunning 5-bedroom, 3-bath home sits on over 11 sprawling acres, complete with a pond and fruit trees. From the remodeled designer kitchen with granite countertops to the tastefully updated bathrooms, this residence perfectly blends modern luxury with natural beauty. The fully equipped, remodeled designer kitchen provides ample storage and features modern stainless steel appliances. All three full bathrooms have been tastefully updated with quality finishes. The highly versatile floor plan offers abundant space to configure areas for a home office, formal dining room, theater room, or hobby studio. The upper level hosts generously proportioned bedrooms and a shared bath. The main level is home to the primary master suite and a beautifully updated en-suite bath. A spacious basement bedroom serves as an ideal guest quarter with additional storage capacity. This home is perfectly suited for entertaining, offering naturalistic views from every window, complemented by a detached two-car garage and a classic circular gravel drive. Leaf Filter Gutter Protection installed April 2025. Check out all the interior photos. MOVE-IN READY!
Listing Agent
Campo Realty, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 217-625-4663 License #475122457 Listed on: 02/05/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,290
Lot Details
- 11.4 Acre Lot
- Sloped Lot
- Fruit Trees
- Wooded Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 3,210 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
Partially Finished Basement
- Walk-Out Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Basement Window Egress
Outdoor Features
- Pond
- Screened Patio
Schools
- Rochester District #3A High School
- Homestead Exemption
- Assessor Parcel Number 23-07.0-200-083
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | -- | $170,326 | $74,214 | $96,112 |
| 2022 | $10,108 | $170,326 | $74,214 | $96,112 |
| 2021 | $5,165 | $87,448 | $16,306 | $71,142 |
| 2020 | $5,105 | $78,617 | $15,627 | $62,990 |
| 2019 | $5,417 | $78,964 | $15,569 | $63,395 |
| 2018 | $5,376 | $77,745 | $15,349 | $62,396 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Price Changed | $475,000 | -3.1% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | For Sale | $490,000 | 0.0% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/21/2026 02/21/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | For Sale | $490,000 | +11.4% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/29/2023 12/29/23 | Sold | $440,000 | -2.2% | $134 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/14/2023 12/14/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/16/2023 10/16/23 | Price Changed | $450,000 | -9.8% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/08/2023 09/08/23 | For Sale | $499,000 | +14.7% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/01/2023 02/01/23 | Sold | $435,000 | -12.8% | $132 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/29/2022 12/29/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/22/2022 11/22/22 | For Sale | $499,000 | +81.5% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/16/2020 11/16/20 | Sold | $275,000 | -19.1% | $116 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/02/2020 09/02/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/14/2020 07/14/20 | Price Changed | $339,900 | -2.9% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/15/2020 06/15/20 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $148 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: CA1041601
APN: 23-07.0-200-085
- 2784 Hilltop Rd
- 3805 Viking Blvd
- 3712 Viking Blvd
- 66 White Birch Rd
- 3725 Indian Grass Ln
- 5 Taft Dr Unit 1
- 407 Burberry Ln
- 2900 Taylor Ave Unit 4
- 31 Penacook Dr
- 180 E Hazel Dell Unit 1
- 1848 Honeysuckle Ct
- 35 Galahad Dr Unit 1
- 53 Mishawaka Dr Unit 1
- 1105 Knoll Pointe Place
- 8 Riverwood Dr
- 2800 Via Rosso St Unit 146
- 2800 Via Rosso St Unit 194
- 2800 Via Rosso St Unit 605
- 2800 Via Rosso St Unit 84
- 2800 Via Rosso St Unit 106
- 4478 Mechanicsburg Rd
- 2473 Ladley Ct
- 136 E Hazel Dell Ln
- 1929 E Spruce St
- 57 W Hazel Dell Ln
- 160 Forrest Ave Unit FP-27
- 160 Forrest Ave Unit FP-51
- 2213 E Adams St
- 2120 S 15th St
- 300 Forrest Ave Unit 45
- 300 Forrest Ave Unit 23
- 2013 S 14th St
- 1329 South St
- 3617 E North Grand Ave Unit 266
- 3617 E North Grand Ave Unit 157
- 3617 E North Grand Ave Unit 46
- 3617 E North Grand Ave Unit 277
- 3617 E North Grand Ave Unit 39
- 924 N Edmond St
- 3617 N Grand Ave E Unit 139
Ask me questions while you tour the home.