Estimated Value: $195,000 - $222,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 26322 W Pine St, Eleva, WI 54738 and is currently estimated at $205,244. 26322 W Pine St is a home located in Trempealeau County with nearby schools including Eleva-Strum Elementary School, Eleva Elementary School, and Eleva-Strum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2013
Sold by
Enos Brenton and Enos Darla K
Bought by
Enos Kenton E and Nichols Jill Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enos Kenton E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,398 | $138,800 | $17,000 | $121,800 |
| 2024 | $2,491 | $138,800 | $17,000 | $121,800 |
| 2023 | $2,380 | $138,800 | $17,000 | $121,800 |
| 2022 | $2,425 | $138,800 | $17,000 | $121,800 |
| 2021 | $2,302 | $138,800 | $17,000 | $121,800 |
| 2020 | $2,425 | $19,560 | $9,800 | $9,760 |
| 2019 | $2,364 | $107,400 | $9,800 | $97,600 |
| 2018 | $2,408 | $107,400 | $9,800 | $97,600 |
| 2017 | $2,396 | $107,400 | $9,800 | $97,600 |
| 2016 | $2,190 | $107,400 | $9,800 | $97,600 |
| 2015 | $2,121 | $107,400 | $9,800 | $97,600 |
| 2014 | $2,181 | $107,400 | $9,800 | $97,600 |
| 2011 | $2,073 | $104,900 | $9,800 | $95,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map