26325 SE 400th St Enumclaw, WA 98022
Krain - Wabash NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $818,298 - $946,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,090
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26325 SE 400th St, Enumclaw, WA 98022 and is currently estimated at $874,075, approximately $418 per square foot. 26325 SE 400th St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, Thunder Mountain Middle School, and Enumclaw Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2013
Sold by
Vinci Elizabeth A
Bought by
Bloomer Clayton John and Bloomer Tamara M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$213,001
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$661,074
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2004
Sold by
Mccoy Wallace G and Mccoy Eleanor F
Bought by
Bloomer Clayton J and Bloomer Velda Verl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bloomer Clayton John | $300,000 | Old Republic T | |
| Bloomer Clayton J | $90,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History