26328 Seidel St Brooksville, FL 34602
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $239,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,359
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26328 Seidel St, Brooksville, FL 34602 and is currently estimated at $227,996, approximately $167 per square foot. 26328 Seidel St is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Hernando High School, and D. S. Parrott Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2023
Sold by
Prill Marilyn D
Bought by
Adams Teresa A and Prill Brian J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Teresa A | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $460 | $77,856 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $695 | $75,662 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $695 | $73,458 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $643 | $71,318 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $641 | $69,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $582 | $68,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $575 | $65,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $245 | $64,084 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $512 | $62,766 | $0 | $0 |