2633 54th Ave S Fargo, ND 58104
Maple Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,990
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2633 54th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58104 and is currently estimated at $303,723, approximately $152 per square foot. 2633 54th Ave S is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Fargo Davies High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2009
Sold by
Prairie Grove Inc
Bought by
Dakota Developments Construction Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,558
Outstanding Balance
$92,682
Interest Rate
5.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$211,041
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2009
Sold by
Dakota Developments Construction Inc
Bought by
Ryan Anthony N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,558
Outstanding Balance
$92,682
Interest Rate
5.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$211,041
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dakota Developments Construction Inc | -- | -- | |
| Ryan Anthony N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ryan Anthony N | $144,558 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,893 | $145,300 | $19,700 | $125,600 |
| 2024 | $4,711 | $138,400 | $19,700 | $118,700 |
| 2023 | $4,639 | $134,600 | $19,100 | $115,500 |
| 2022 | $4,416 | $121,250 | $19,100 | $102,150 |
| 2021 | $4,147 | $112,800 | $19,100 | $93,700 |
| 2020 | $3,938 | $105,400 | $19,100 | $86,300 |
| 2019 | $4,042 | $105,400 | $10,600 | $94,800 |
| 2018 | $4,026 | $105,400 | $10,600 | $94,800 |
| 2017 | $4,009 | $105,400 | $10,600 | $94,800 |
| 2016 | $3,511 | $96,050 | $10,600 | $85,450 |
| 2015 | $3,447 | $87,300 | $7,950 | $79,350 |
| 2014 | $3,522 | $87,300 | $7,950 | $79,350 |
| 2013 | $3,263 | $79,250 | $7,950 | $71,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map