2633 Aqueduct Rd Schenectady, NY 12309
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $526,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2633 Aqueduct Rd, Schenectady, NY 12309 and is currently estimated at $465,512, approximately $237 per square foot. 2633 Aqueduct Rd is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Craig Elementary School, Glencliff Elementary School, and Van Antwerp Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Renzi Carmela
Bought by
Renzi Carmela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Sold by
Grasso Michael J
Bought by
Spezza Kristen F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renzi Carmela | -- | -- | |
| Spezza Kristen F | $133,000 | Dean Riggi |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,927 | $310,000 | $68,900 | $241,100 |
| 2024 | $11,927 | $310,000 | $68,900 | $241,100 |
| 2023 | $118 | $310,000 | $68,900 | $241,100 |
| 2022 | $11,252 | $310,000 | $68,900 | $241,100 |
| 2021 | $7,432 | $310,000 | $68,900 | $241,100 |
| 2020 | $6,755 | $310,000 | $68,900 | $241,100 |
| 2019 | $4,288 | $310,000 | $68,900 | $241,100 |
| 2018 | $6,617 | $310,000 | $68,900 | $241,100 |
| 2017 | $6,432 | $310,000 | $68,900 | $241,100 |
| 2016 | $6,517 | $310,000 | $68,900 | $241,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $310,000 | $68,900 | $241,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $310,000 | $68,900 | $241,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map