2633 Branston Way Apex, NC 27539
Middle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,071,787 - $1,308,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
4,062
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2633 Branston Way, Apex, NC 27539 and is currently estimated at $1,216,197, approximately $299 per square foot. 2633 Branston Way is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Yates Mill Elementary School, Dillard Drive Magnet Middle School, and Middle Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2020
Sold by
Dempsey Gerald and Dempsey Kathleen Wong
Bought by
Dempsey Gerald and Wong Dempsey Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,507
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,090,690
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2015
Sold by
Dempsey Kathleen Wong and Dempsey Gerald William
Bought by
Dempsey Gerald and Dempsey Kathleen Wong
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
M & W Partners Llc
Bought by
Dempsey Gerald William and Dempsey Kathleen Wong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dempsey Gerald | -- | None Available | |
| Dempsey Gerald | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dempsey Gerald | -- | None Available | |
| Dempsey Gerald William | $727,500 | Investors Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dempsey Gerald | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Dempsey Gerald | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dempsey Gerald William | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,397 | $997,020 | $170,000 | $827,020 |
| 2024 | $6,212 | $997,020 | $170,000 | $827,020 |
| 2023 | $6,293 | $804,602 | $100,000 | $704,602 |
| 2022 | $5,831 | $804,602 | $100,000 | $704,602 |
| 2021 | $5,674 | $804,602 | $100,000 | $704,602 |
| 2020 | $5,580 | $804,602 | $100,000 | $704,602 |
| 2019 | $5,700 | $695,494 | $112,000 | $583,494 |
| 2018 | $5,239 | $699,736 | $112,000 | $587,736 |
| 2017 | $4,995 | $699,736 | $112,000 | $587,736 |
| 2016 | $4,894 | $699,736 | $112,000 | $587,736 |
| 2015 | $5,055 | $724,962 | $140,000 | $584,962 |
| 2014 | $4,790 | $724,962 | $140,000 | $584,962 |
Source: Public Records
Map