2633 Cooksburg Rd Chatham, VA 24531
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $117,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2633 Cooksburg Rd, Chatham, VA 24531 and is currently estimated at $107,061, approximately $119 per square foot. 2633 Cooksburg Rd is a home located in Pittsylvania County with nearby schools including Gretna Elementary School, Gretna Middle School, and Gretna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2024
Sold by
Towler Bobby C and Towler Nancy Carolyn
Bought by
Towler David C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Towler David C | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $430 | $76,700 | $10,000 | $66,700 |
| 2024 | $430 | $76,700 | $10,000 | $66,700 |
| 2023 | $430 | $76,700 | $10,000 | $66,700 |
| 2022 | $416 | $47,700 | $10,000 | $37,700 |
| 2021 | $296 | $47,700 | $10,000 | $37,700 |
| 2020 | $296 | $47,700 | $10,000 | $37,700 |
| 2019 | $296 | $47,700 | $10,000 | $37,700 |
| 2018 | $296 | $47,700 | $10,000 | $37,700 |
| 2017 | $180 | $47,700 | $10,000 | $37,700 |
| 2016 | $180 | $30,500 | $9,000 | $21,500 |
| 2015 | $90 | $30,500 | $9,000 | $21,500 |
| 2011 | -- | $33,900 | $9,000 | $24,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map