Seller's Agent in 2025
Candace Mize
Realty ONE Group Dockside
(843) 582-7021
3 in this area
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $338,000
Located in the desirable Hunters Ridge neighborhood, this 4 bedroom home has been freshly painted throughout and features brand-new carpet. This home also offers a large backyard, there's plenty of room for outdoor activities, gardening, or enjoying the gentle breeze that flows through the area. Don’t miss the opportunity to make 2633 Corn Pile Road your new home. Schedule a tour today and see all the potential this beautiful property has to offer!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty ONE Group Dockside License #133590 Listed on: 03/28/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodhue Anthony | $301,500 | -- | |
| Mutter Bronson E | $290,000 | -- | |
| Hope Edward M | $155,000 | -- | |
| Lancaster Kenneth D | $137,000 | -- | |
| Covenant Construction Inc | $24,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goodhue Anthony | $296,038 | |
| Previous Owner | Mutter Bronson E | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hope Edward M | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Covenant Construction Inc | $130,150 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | Sold | $301,500 | +0.5% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2025 04/07/25 | Price Changed | $300,000 | -1.9% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | For Sale | $305,900 | +5.5% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/06/2022 07/06/22 | Sold | $290,000 | -3.0% | $173 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/03/2022 05/03/22 | For Sale | $299,000 | -- | $179 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,133 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,133 | $11,357 | $4,021 | $7,336 |
| 2023 | $3,514 | $5,925 | $1,117 | $4,808 |
| 2021 | $461 | $6,802 | $1,282 | $5,520 |
| 2020 | $386 | $6,802 | $1,282 | $5,520 |
| 2019 | $386 | $6,802 | $1,282 | $5,520 |
| 2018 | $327 | $5,152 | $968 | $4,184 |
| 2017 | $312 | $5,152 | $968 | $4,184 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,152 | $968 | $4,184 |
| 2015 | $312 | $5,153 | $969 | $4,184 |
| 2014 | $454 | $5,153 | $969 | $4,184 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Candace Mize
Realty ONE Group Dockside
(843) 582-7021
3 in this area
9 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Evan Boruch
CB Sea Coast Advantage MI
(908) 812-7071
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Alec Baumgarten
Beach & Forest Realty
(843) 251-7653
4 in this area
61 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Brittany Foy Associates
Foy Realty
(843) 865-3969
15 in this area
473 Total Sales
Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2507716
APN: 42804010021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.