2633 Daren Dr Endicott, NY 13760
Estimated Value: $441,481 - $595,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.52
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2633 Daren Dr, Endicott, NY 13760 and is currently estimated at $512,620. 2633 Daren Dr is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Union-Endicott High School, All Saints School, and All Saints.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2002
Sold by
Spach Herbert J
Bought by
Gaska Thomas D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaska Thomas D | $289,000 | John E Jones |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,724 | $14,200 | $1,400 | $12,800 |
| 2024 | $15,279 | $14,200 | $1,400 | $12,800 |
| 2023 | $14,941 | $14,200 | $1,400 | $12,800 |
| 2022 | $14,871 | $14,200 | $1,400 | $12,800 |
| 2021 | $14,542 | $14,200 | $1,400 | $12,800 |
| 2020 | $14,059 | $14,200 | $1,400 | $12,800 |
| 2019 | $0 | $14,200 | $1,400 | $12,800 |
| 2018 | $12,919 | $14,200 | $1,400 | $12,800 |
| 2017 | $12,652 | $14,200 | $1,400 | $12,800 |
| 2016 | $12,421 | $14,200 | $1,400 | $12,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,200 | $1,400 | $12,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,200 | $1,400 | $12,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map