2633 E M 72 Hwy Grayling, MI 49738
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $203,020
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2633 E M 72 Hwy, Grayling, MI 49738 and is currently estimated at $178,755, approximately $102 per square foot. 2633 E M 72 Hwy is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2020
Sold by
Lobaina Karin A
Bought by
Johnson Jeremiah L and Johnson Louanne N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,955
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$92,800
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1999
Sold by
Ashton Michael and Ashton Flora
Bought by
Lobaina William
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1998
Sold by
Thomas Patricia
Bought by
Ashton Michael and Ashton Flora
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Jeremiah L | $95,000 | -- | |
| Lobaina William | $93,500 | -- | |
| Ashton Michael | $85,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Jeremiah L | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,061 | $82,100 | $5,400 | $76,700 |
| 2024 | $1,037 | $79,300 | $5,400 | $73,900 |
| 2023 | $991 | $67,400 | $5,400 | $62,000 |
| 2022 | $944 | $57,800 | $5,400 | $52,400 |
| 2021 | $1,443 | $53,800 | $5,400 | $48,400 |
| 2020 | $1,092 | $60,900 | $5,400 | $55,500 |
| 2019 | $1,067 | $52,300 | $5,400 | $46,900 |
| 2018 | $1,050 | $47,500 | $5,400 | $42,100 |
| 2017 | $726 | $57,100 | $5,400 | $51,700 |
| 2016 | $720 | $51,000 | $5,400 | $45,600 |
| 2015 | $1,003 | $51,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map