2633 Eastern Ave SE Grand Rapids, MI 49507
Garfield Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,000 - $276,000
Studio
--
Bath
856
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2633 Eastern Ave SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49507 and is currently estimated at $258,500, approximately $301 per square foot. 2633 Eastern Ave SE is a home with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Alger Middle School, and Ottawa Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1983
Sold by
Alger Sweeney A and Park Alger
Bought by
Alger Park Christian Ref Church
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alger Park Christian Ref Church | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |