2633 Jacobs Rd Gastonia, NC 28054
Estimated Value: $262,750 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,402
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2633 Jacobs Rd, Gastonia, NC 28054 and is currently estimated at $271,188, approximately $193 per square foot. 2633 Jacobs Rd is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Gardner Park Elementary School, Holbrook Middle School, and Ashbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2023
Sold by
Lomick Dunja
Bought by
Lomick Refus Jay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2022
Sold by
Michael Waggoner James and Michael Kathleen M
Bought by
Lomick Rufus Jay and Lomick Dunja
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,051
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2019
Sold by
Wells Deborah W and Wells William Glenn
Bought by
Waggoner James Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1992
Bought by
Waggoner James F and Waggoner Mildred J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lomick Refus Jay | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lomick Rufus Jay | $218,000 | Wilson Parks H | |
| Waggoner James Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Waggoner James F | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lomick Rufus Jay | $214,051 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,595 | $242,790 | $30,000 | $212,790 |
| 2024 | $2,595 | $242,790 | $30,000 | $212,790 |
| 2023 | $2,622 | $242,790 | $30,000 | $212,790 |
| 2022 | $2,018 | $151,720 | $24,000 | $127,720 |
| 2021 | $2,048 | $151,720 | $24,000 | $127,720 |
| 2019 | $2,028 | $149,090 | $24,000 | $125,090 |
| 2018 | $1,646 | $117,585 | $24,000 | $93,585 |
| 2017 | $1,646 | $117,585 | $24,000 | $93,585 |
| 2016 | $1,646 | $117,585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,623 | $115,960 | $30,000 | $85,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map