2633 Old Anson Rd Abilene, TX 79603
Sears Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $99,000 - $166,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,487
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2633 Old Anson Rd, Abilene, TX 79603 and is currently estimated at $130,308, approximately $87 per square foot. 2633 Old Anson Rd is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Ortiz Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Abilene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
Scott Jerry L
Bought by
Scott Lola S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Lola S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $149 | $57,950 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $149 | $47,893 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,105 | $43,539 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,068 | $41,983 | $3,825 | $38,158 |
| 2020 | $987 | $35,983 | $3,825 | $32,158 |
| 2019 | $882 | $34,132 | $3,060 | $31,072 |
| 2018 | $854 | $33,152 | $3,060 | $30,092 |
| 2017 | $821 | $33,019 | $3,060 | $29,959 |
| 2016 | $784 | $31,529 | $3,060 | $28,469 |
| 2015 | $429 | $30,697 | $3,060 | $27,637 |
| 2014 | $429 | $30,234 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map