26331 Colosse Rd Carrsville, VA 23315
Southern Isle of Wight NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,646
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26331 Colosse Rd, Carrsville, VA 23315 and is currently estimated at $351,469, approximately $213 per square foot. 26331 Colosse Rd is a home located in Isle of Wight County with nearby schools including Carrsville Elementary School, Georgie D. Tyler Middle School, and Windsor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $9,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,392 | $308,700 | $41,800 | $266,900 |
| 2024 | $2,254 | $308,700 | $41,800 | $266,900 |
| 2023 | $2,246 | $308,700 | $41,800 | $266,900 |
| 2022 | $1,941 | $222,000 | $36,800 | $185,200 |
| 2021 | $1,941 | $222,000 | $36,800 | $185,200 |
| 2020 | $1,941 | $222,000 | $36,800 | $185,200 |
| 2019 | $1,941 | $222,000 | $36,800 | $185,200 |
| 2018 | $1,777 | $202,700 | $36,800 | $165,900 |
| 2016 | $1,795 | $202,700 | $36,800 | $165,900 |
| 2015 | $1,883 | $202,700 | $36,800 | $165,900 |
| 2014 | $1,883 | $213,000 | $55,300 | $157,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $213,000 | $55,300 | $157,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map