D
Seller's Agent in 2019
Debra Flannery
Tropic Shores Realty LLC
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $286,000
LOVELY 3 BEDROOM, PLUS BONUS ROOM, 2 BATH HOME! GREAT LOCATION...JUST MINUTES TO I-75 FOR EASY COMMUTE TO TAMPA! THIS OPEN FLOOR PLAN BOASTS A NICE LIVING ROOM AREA UPON ENTRY WHICH FLOWS INTO THE FAMILY ROOM WITH ITS COZY WOOD BURNING FIREPLACE; THERE IS ALSO A HUGE, EAT-IN KITCHEN WITH TONS OF CABINET SPACE! THERE IS A NICE OPEN SIDE PORCH JUST OUTSIDE THE KITCHEN EXTERIOR DOOR! ENJOY PLENTY OF BEAUTIFUL., OPEN YARD SPACE ON THE SIDE AND IN THE REAR.! CALL TODAY TO SEE THIS GREAT HOME!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Debra Flannery
Tropic Shores Realty LLC License #BK3112743 Listed on: 07/01/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
PAID RECIPROCAL
Paid Reciprocal Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cepeda Ernest Lorenzo | $156,000 | Attorney | |
| Carroll Guy W | -- | -- | |
| Carroll Guy M | $49,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cepeda Ernest Lorenzo | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carroll Guy W | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/27/2019 09/27/19 | Sold | $156,000 | -13.3% | $88 / Sq Ft |
| 08/15/2019 08/15/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/30/2019 06/30/19 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,444 | $108,312 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,367 | $105,259 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,367 | $102,193 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,230 | $96,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,224 | $93,612 | $12,605 | $81,007 |
| 2020 | $1,643 | $84,276 | $12,605 | $71,671 |
| 2019 | $1,548 | $80,904 | $12,776 | $68,128 |
| 2018 | $967 | $66,370 | $6,840 | $59,530 |
| 2017 | $1,162 | $59,385 | $6,840 | $52,545 |
| 2016 | $1,038 | $49,976 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,008 | $47,634 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $563 | $40,632 | $0 | $0 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2019
Debra Flannery
Tropic Shores Realty LLC
P
Buyer's Agent in 2019
PAID RECIPROCAL
Paid Reciprocal Office
Source: Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2202190
APN: R03-123-20-1151-0020-0080
Ask me questions while you tour the home.