26337 E Byers Place Aurora, CO 80018
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $422,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,182
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26337 E Byers Place, Aurora, CO 80018 and is currently estimated at $419,705, approximately $355 per square foot. 26337 E Byers Place is a home with nearby schools including Vista Peak Exploratory and Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2020
Sold by
Clayton Properties Group Ii Inc
Bought by
Plourde Rachelle A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,878
Outstanding Balance
$21,847
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$397,858
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plourde Rachelle A | $310,598 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Plourde Rachelle A | $24,878 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |