2634 Dunlin Dr Fort Mill, SC 29707
Estimated Value: $541,594 - $600,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,315
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2634 Dunlin Dr, Fort Mill, SC 29707 and is currently estimated at $580,899, approximately $250 per square foot. 2634 Dunlin Dr is a home with nearby schools including Harrisburg Elementary School, Indian Land Middle School, and Indian Land High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2012
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Mendez Sotelo Mauricio and Miranda Alvarez Maria Jose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,725
Outstanding Balance
$132,011
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$448,888
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendez Sotelo Mauricio | $217,473 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendez Sotelo Mauricio | $195,725 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,075 | $13,310 | $2,490 | $10,820 |
| 2024 | $2,075 | $11,574 | $2,750 | $8,824 |
| 2023 | $1,978 | $11,574 | $2,750 | $8,824 |
| 2022 | $1,912 | $11,574 | $2,750 | $8,824 |
| 2021 | $1,875 | $11,574 | $2,750 | $8,824 |
| 2020 | $1,692 | $10,064 | $2,000 | $8,064 |
| 2019 | $3,402 | $10,064 | $2,000 | $8,064 |
| 2018 | $3,274 | $10,064 | $2,000 | $8,064 |
| 2017 | $1,657 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,544 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,075 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,075 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,075 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map