2634 Leslie Ave Cincinnati, OH 45212
Estimated Value: $289,788 - $332,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2634 Leslie Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45212 and is currently estimated at $308,197, approximately $275 per square foot. 2634 Leslie Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Norwood High School, Cornerstone Christian Academy, and Immaculate Conception Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2018
Sold by
Integrity Realty Management Llc
Bought by
Zorko Laura Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2017
Sold by
Dwpg Llc
Bought by
Integrity Realty Management Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2017
Sold by
Roy Earlon
Bought by
Dwpg Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2013
Sold by
Estate Of Kathy L Davis
Bought by
Davis Ronald W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2012
Sold by
Estate Of Kathleen S Pitman
Bought by
Roy Earlon and Holifield Phyllis G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zorko Laura Ann | $175,000 | Parkway Title Llc | |
| Integrity Realty Management Llc | -- | Parkway Title Llc | |
| Dwpg Llc | $64,100 | None Available | |
| Davis Ronald W | -- | Attorney | |
| Roy Earlon | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zorko Laura Ann | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,590 | $80,045 | $24,752 | $55,293 |
| 2024 | $2,515 | $80,045 | $24,752 | $55,293 |
| 2023 | $2,583 | $80,045 | $24,752 | $55,293 |
| 2022 | $2,098 | $61,251 | $11,225 | $50,026 |
| 2021 | $2,033 | $61,251 | $11,225 | $50,026 |
| 2020 | $2,039 | $61,251 | $11,225 | $50,026 |
| 2019 | $2,234 | $33,671 | $9,846 | $23,825 |
| 2018 | $2,716 | $33,671 | $9,846 | $23,825 |
| 2017 | $2,293 | $33,671 | $9,846 | $23,825 |
| 2016 | $2,920 | $35,193 | $9,846 | $25,347 |
| 2015 | $1,990 | $35,193 | $9,846 | $25,347 |
| 2014 | $2,564 | $35,193 | $9,846 | $25,347 |
| 2013 | $1,966 | $35,193 | $9,846 | $25,347 |
Source: Public Records
Map