2634 Parks Lafferty Rd Concord, NC 28025
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $463,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2634 Parks Lafferty Rd, Concord, NC 28025 and is currently estimated at $318,333, approximately $179 per square foot. 2634 Parks Lafferty Rd is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Bethel Elementary School, C.C. Griffin Middle School, and Central Cabarrus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1978
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $3,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,186 | $175,440 | $66,250 | $109,190 |
| 2024 | $1,186 | $175,440 | $66,250 | $109,190 |
| 2023 | $816 | $97,180 | $31,250 | $65,930 |
| 2022 | $816 | $97,180 | $31,250 | $65,930 |
| 2021 | $787 | $97,180 | $31,250 | $65,930 |
| 2020 | $1,117 | $137,850 | $31,250 | $106,600 |
| 2019 | $668 | $82,480 | $28,750 | $53,730 |
| 2018 | $643 | $82,480 | $28,750 | $53,730 |
| 2017 | $627 | $82,480 | $28,750 | $53,730 |
| 2016 | $619 | $83,970 | $31,250 | $52,720 |
| 2015 | $626 | $83,970 | $31,250 | $52,720 |
| 2014 | $626 | $83,970 | $31,250 | $52,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map